Safflower oil – exclusive and impressing. 

hair.jpgSafflower oil is extruded from the seeds of a thorny thistle-like plant that is especially popular in the areas of Asia and Africa. for thousands of years Safflower oil have been used on the above-mentioned continents not only as a hair care or a body cosmetic, but also as a remedy for various diseases.

Nowadays, its action is limited primarily to beauty care. It has skin and hair regenerating and hydrating properties and at the same time improves the elasticity of tissues. Therefore, hair becomes resilient and the skin receives a gentle lifting effect.

What does safflower oil contain and why is it so valuable in cosmetics?

– Oil contains a large concentration of linoleic acid, which belongs to the group of omega-6 fatty acids. It will be perfect for high porosity hair, which requires extra regeneration and constant hydration. Thanks to 80% concentration of linoleic acid, safflower oil belongs to the group of non-penetrating oils. It means that apart from internal, deep regeneration, majority of its particles creates an occlusive layer on the surface of hair. Therefore, oil coats the entire hair and protects it from damage. What is more, thanks to the content of linoleic acid, safflower oil has another unusual property: it regulates women hormonal balance. In addition, it improves the production of hormones of happiness. It will also help people suffering from insomnia and help in the early stages of Alzheimer’s disease. If, therefore, the autumn blues gets you or stress disturbs your sleep – reach for the safflower oil. It is not only a remedy for the sorrows but also a great cure regenerating damaged, dull, fragile and weakened hair. Safflower oil works great on the scalp and the entire hair. It deeply regenerates and improves the processes occurring on the surface of the skin. It also stimulates hair follicles to work, which makes hair grow faster, thicker and stronger.